Companies / Clerk / pricing

Clerk pricing

ExtractedFrom clerk.com/pricing (opens in new tab), captured . Prices were pulled from the page text automatically; each one shown here was found word for word under its own plan. Check the vendor’s page before you buy.

Per seatpricing model
$0.012per seat / month, billing not stated
4plans on the page
10verified prices

Free planContact sales

Confidence: Medium: some prices failed a check and are hidden.

Plans

Hobby

Free

Pro

  • $20 / month, billed annuallyPro Monthly Annual $20 per month, billed annually
  • $75 / month · Additional SSO connection1 SSO connection included Additional $75/mo each
  • $75 / month · Additional Directory Sync connection1 Directory Sync connection included Additional $75/mo each from January 1, 2027
  • $10 per domain / month · Satellite domainsSatellite domains Additional $10/mo each

Business

  • $300 / month, billed monthly$300/mo, $250/mo billed annually Included applications
  • $250 / month, billed annuallyBusiness Monthly Annual $250 per month, billed annually
  • $0.02 per user / month · MRUs: 50,001 - 100,00050,001 - 100,000 $0.02/mo each
  • $0.018 per user / month · MRUs: 100,001 - 1,000,000100,001 - 1,000,000 $0.018/mo each
  • $0.015 per user / month · MRUs: 1,000,001 - 10,000,0001,000,001 - 10,000,000 $0.015/mo each
  • $0.012 per user / month · MRUs: 10,000,001+1,000,001 - 10,000,000 $0.015/mo each 10,000,001+ $0.012/mo each

Enterprise

Contact sales

Add-ons

Add-onPriceSource quote
B2B Authentication — Enhanced add-on (monthly)$100 / monthEnhanced add-on $100 /mo or $85 /mo billed annually
B2B Authentication — Enhanced add-on (billed annually)$85 / monthEnhanced add-on $100 /mo or $85 /mo billed annually
Administration — Enhanced add-on (monthly)$100 / monthEnhanced add-on $100 /mo or $85 /mo billed annually
Administration — Enhanced add-on (billed annually)$85 / monthEnhanced add-on $100 /mo or $85 /mo billed annually
B2B Authentication — Additional MROs: 101 - 1,000$1 / month101 - 1,000 $1/mo each
SMS authentication — US and Canada$0.01 per smsUS and Canada, $0.01 per SMS.

See how this page changed over time: Clerk pricing page history · All vendors’ pricing · JSON · Markdown