Companies / Better Stack / pricing

Better Stack pricing

ExtractedFrom betterstack.com/pricing (opens in new tab), captured . Prices were pulled from the page text automatically; each one shown here was found word for word under its own plan. Check the vendor’s page before you buy.

Flat + usagepricing model
$25per month, cheapest paid plan
14plans on the page
29verified prices

Free planUsage-basedContact sales

Confidence: Medium: some prices failed a check and are hidden.

Plans

Free for personal projects

  • $0 / monthFree for personal projects $0 per month Start for free

Unlimited team members

  • $0 per member / month$0 per member per month Responder

Responder

Price not shown: it did not pass our source checks.

Enterprise-ready

Contact sales

Transaction monitoring (Playwright) · External monitoring

  • $1 per 100 minute100 Playwright minutes $1 Unlimited phone call alerts

Error tracking · Real user monitoring

  • $0.0001 per exception · Additional exceptionsAdditional exceptions $0.000075 per exception $0.000050 per exception $0.000175 per exception
  • $0.0001 per exception · Additional exceptionsAdditional exceptions $0.000075 per exception $0.000050 per exception $0.000175 per exception
  • $0.0002 per exception · Additional exceptionsAdditional exceptions $0.000075 per exception $0.000050 per exception $0.000175 per exception

Session replay · Real user monitoring

  • $0.0023 per session replay · Additional session replaysAdditional session replays $0.00225 per session replay $0.00150 per session replay $0.00525 per session replay
  • $0.0015 per session replay · Additional session replaysAdditional session replays $0.00225 per session replay $0.00150 per session replay $0.00525 per session replay
  • $0.0053 per session replay · Additional session replaysAdditional session replays $0.00225 per session replay $0.00150 per session replay $0.00525 per session replay

Web events · Real user monitoring

  • $0.15 per GB · IngestionIngestion $0.15 per GB $0.10 per GB $0.35 per GB
  • $0.1 per GB · IngestionIngestion $0.15 per GB $0.10 per GB $0.35 per GB
  • $0.35 per GB · IngestionIngestion $0.15 per GB $0.10 per GB $0.35 per GB
  • $0.08 per gb month · RetentionRetention $0.08 per GB per month $0.05 per GB per month $0.18 per GB per month
  • $0.05 per gb month · RetentionRetention $0.08 per GB per month $0.05 per GB per month $0.18 per GB per month
  • $0.18 per gb month · RetentionRetention $0.08 per GB per month $0.05 per GB per month $0.18 per GB per month

Logs & Traces · Telemetry

  • $0.15 per GB · IngestionIngestion $0.15 per GB $0.10 per GB $0.35 per GB
  • $0.1 per GB · IngestionIngestion $0.15 per GB $0.10 per GB $0.35 per GB
  • $0.35 per GB · IngestionIngestion $0.15 per GB $0.10 per GB $0.35 per GB

Metrics · Telemetry

  • $0.75 per gb month · RetentionRetention $0.75 per GB per month $0.50 per GB per month $1.75 per GB per month
  • $0.5 per gb month · RetentionRetention $0.75 per GB per month $0.50 per GB per month $1.75 per GB per month
  • $1.75 per gb month · RetentionRetention $0.75 per GB per month $0.50 per GB per month $1.75 per GB per month

Nano · Telemetry Bundles

  • $25 / month, billed annuallyNano $25 22% OFF $30 6% OFF per month billed yearly per month
  • $105 / month, billed monthlyNano $88 22% OFF $105 6% OFF per month billed yearly per month

Micro · Telemetry Bundles

  • $100 / month, billed annuallyMicro $100 22% OFF $120 6% OFF per month billed yearly per month
  • $420 / month, billed monthlyMicro $350 22% OFF $420 6% OFF per month billed yearly per month

Mega · Telemetry Bundles

  • $210 / month, billed annuallyMega $210 23% OFF $250 8% OFF per month billed yearly per month
  • $875 / month, billed monthlyMega $735 23% OFF $875 8% OFF per month billed yearly per month

Tera · Telemetry Bundles

  • $420 / month, billed annuallyTera $420 25% OFF $500 11% OFF per month billed yearly per month
  • $1,750 / month, billed monthlyTera $1,470 25% OFF $1,750 11% OFF per month billed yearly per month

Add-ons

Add-onPriceSource quote
Channel-based & Thread-based workflows$9 per responder license / monthChannel-based & Thread-based workflows $9 per responder license per month
Additional public status page$15 per page / monthAdditional public status page $15 per month $12 per month
Additional public status page$12 per page / monthAdditional public status page $15 per month $12 per month
Additional 50 monitors$25 per 50 monitors / monthAdditional 50 monitors $25 per month $21 per month
Additional 50 monitors$21 per 50 monitors / monthAdditional 50 monitors $25 per month $21 per month
Additional 10 heartbeats$20 per 10 heartbeats / monthAdditional 10 heartbeats $20 per month $17 per month
Additional 10 heartbeats$17 per 10 heartbeats / monthAdditional 10 heartbeats $20 per month $17 per month
Single Sign-On with Azure$5 per user / monthSingle Sign-On with Azure $5 per user per month

See how this page changed over time: Better Stack pricing page history · All vendors’ pricing · JSON · Markdown