Companies / Freshdesk / pricing

Freshdesk pricing

ExtractedFrom www.freshworks.com/freshdesk/pricing (opens in new tab), captured . Prices were pulled from the page text automatically; each one shown here was found word for word under its own plan. Check the vendor’s page before you buy.

Otherpricing model
—no listed starting price
3plans on the page
3verified prices

Confidence: High: every check passed.

Plans

Growth

  • $19 per agent/month / monthGrowth $19 /agent/month, billed annually Try it free

Pro

  • $55 per agent/month / monthPro $55 /agent/month, billed annually Try it free

Enterprise

  • $89 per agent/month / monthEnterprise $89 /agent/month, billed annually Try it free

Add-ons

Add-onPriceSource quote
Additional AI Agent sessions$49 per 100 sessionsAdditional AI Agent sessions $49 /100 sessions
Freddy AI Copilot (Pro and Enterprise)$29 per agent / monthFreddy AI Copilot $29 /agent/month
Day passes (Growth)$2 per passDay passes at $2 /pass
Day passes (Pro)$7 per passDay passes at $7 /pass
Day passes (Enterprise)$12 per passDay passes at $12 /pass
Connector app tasks$80 per 5000 tasksConnector app tasks at $80 /5000 tasks
MCP actions$15 per 1000 actionsMCP actions $15 /1000 actions

See how this page changed over time: Freshdesk pricing page history · All vendors’ pricing · JSON · Markdown